New Supreme Court Ruling Great News For Owners Of Spanish Timeshare

Spanish timeshare owners who were sold timeshare after January 5th 1999 in certain cases will be eligible to claim compensation and have their contracts ruled null and void under a new precedent set by the Spanish Supreme Court. If within 14 days from signing your purchase agreement, you paid money either by credit card, depositing funds with a trustee or signing for the provision of finance you could be eligible to claim.

In addition many timeshare contracts were signed in perpetuity (or for a period of more than 50 years) which is a clear breach of Spanish Law 42/1998. Many contracts also failed to provide the correct information to be deemed legal in Spain and as such can be claimed to be null and void.

To find out if you could register a claim contact us today!

Get Started Here